2011    2012    2013    2014    2015    2016    2017

 

JANUARY 2011

17      The Swedish Grammy Awards (nominated for Best Classical Album 2010)
18      Recording session, film score. (Music: Björn Hallman)
19      Stckholm w/ Malena Ernman (private event)
22      Västerås Konstmuseum, 15.00 w/ Cecilia Zilliacus, violin (Schubert, Piazzolla, Tchaikowsky)
24      Mix session, Nilento Studio, Kållered (Steve Reich)
26      Uppsala (private event)
29      Stockholms Konserthus, 15.00 (Steve Reich: 2×5, Electric Counterpoint)

 

FEBRUARY 2011

3      Kulturhuset, Ytterjärna kl 12.12 (Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint)
7      Stockholm (private event)
21     Stockholms Konserthus w/ Zilliacus-Persson-Raitinen
23     Mix session, Nilento Studio, Kållered (Steve Reich)

 

MARCH 2011

5      Republic, Salzburg w/ Ensemble Modern/Roth (Martin Matalon: Metropolis)
12      Stockholms Konserthus w/ Heavy Breeze Ensemble (Crossroads with video artist Petra Lindholm)
13      Uppsala Konsert & Kongress w/ Heavy Breeze Ensemble (Crossroads with video artist Petra Lindholm)
19      Volksbuhne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin w/ Ensemble Modern/Roth (Martin Matalon: Metropolis)
20      Volksbuhne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin w/ Ensemble Modern/Roth (Martin Matalon: Metropolis)
21      NorrlandsOperan, Umeå 19.00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
22      Församlingsgården, Storuman 19.00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
23      Folkets Hus, Vilhelmina 19.00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
24      Folkets Hus, Åsele 19.00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
25      Musikskolan, Lycksele19.00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
26      Nordanåteatern, Skellefteå 14.00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)

 

APRIL 2011

3      Storkyrkan, Stockholm, 15.00 w/ Bengt Hallberg, Georg Riedel, Jan Allan & Gustaf Sjökvist
12      Dalarnas Museum, Falun, 19.00 (Strindberg, Tarrega & Sånger utan ord)
13      Stockholm w/ Anna Norberg (private event)
14      Strömstad w/ Mikael Samuelson
15      Kungsbacka w/ Mikael Samuelson
16      Borås Konstmuseum, 17.00 (Strindberg, Tarrega & Sånger utan ord)
17      Lidköping (Strindberg, Tarrega & Sånger utan ord)
26     Taping of TV show “Bettina i Stockholm” w/ Lill Lindfors for YLE and FST5 networks

 

MAY 2011

2      Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered
3      Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered
5      Ersta kyrka, Stockholm 19.00 w/ Annika Skoglund
7      Rasbokils kyrka 16.00
8      Karlbergs slott, Stockholm w/ Mikael Samuelson a.o.
24     Stockholm, film session for NHK, Japan w/ Malena Ernman
30     Stockholm w/ Christian Bergqvist (private event)

 

JUNE 2011

3      Herrehäuser Gärten, Orangerie, Hannover w/ Ensemble Modern/Matalon (Martin Matalon: Metropolis)
10     Tampere Guitar Festival
11      Tampere Guitar Festival
12      Tampere Guitar Festival
17      Confidencen, Stockholm (Bach, Webern)
18     Riddarholmskyrkan, Stockholm w/ Jeanette Köhn at 13.00
19     Riddarholmskyrkan, Stockholm w/ Jeanette Köhn at 13.00

 

JULY 2011

1      Teatre Grec, Barcelona at 10 pm w/ BCN216 (Martin Matalon: Metropolis)
26     Örbyhus slott w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson
29     Dalhalla, Rättvik w/ Malena Ernman & guests
30     Dalhalla, Rättvik w/ Malena Ernman & guests

 

AUGUST 2011

8      Rasbo kyrka kl 09.00 (Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint)
10      Royal Albert Hall, London at 10.15 pm w/ Steve Reich and Ensemble Modern (Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint)
12      Liseberg, Göteborg w/ Axel Falk, Sarah & Georg Riedel (“Mitt hjärta leker tafatt”)
25      Recording session, Stockholm w/ Malena Ernman & Sarah Dawn Finer
26      Mauritzberg, Hålanda w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
27      Bibliotekets hörsal, Öckerö w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
28      Utvandrarnas hus, Växjö w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)

 

SEPTEMBER 2011

1      Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered (Andre Chini & Mikael Edlund)
2      Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered (Andre Chini & Mikael Edlund)
10      Uppsala Konsert & Kongress w/ Svante Henryson & Magnus Persson
13      Almamia, Sundsvall w/ Mikael Samuelson (Taube i Ligurien)
19      Confidencen, Stockholm w/ Mikael Samuelson (charity event for Queen Silvia’s Childhood Foundation)
24      SVT2 19.00 Crossroads feat. Heavy Breeze Ensemble and video artist Petra Lindholm.
25      SVT2 16.00 Crossroads feat. Heavy Breeze Ensemble and video artist Petra Lindholm.
26      SVT2 22.45 Crossroads feat. Heavy Breeze Ensemble and video artist Petra Lindholm.
29      Jury work, the Royal Swedish Academy of Music

 

OCTOBER 2011

2      Salsta slott w/ Mats Olofsson, cello
12      Nicolai Kulturhus, Arboga 19.00 w/ Cecilia Zilliacus (Schubert, Tchaikowsky, Albert Schnelzer)
15      Skinnskatteberg w/ Olle Persson (Die schöne Mullerin)
16      Gymnasiskolans teater, Vimmerby 18.00 w/ Cecilia Zilliacus (Schubert, Tchaikowsky, Albert Schnelzer)
19      Kammaren, Stockholm w/ Svante Henryson
20     Kammaren, Stockholm w/ Svante Henryson & Magnus Persson

 

NOVEMBER 2011

3      Västerås Konserthus w/ Olle Persson (Die schöne Mullerin)
4      Vänersborg, Masterclass “Polstjärnepriset”
10      Köping w/ Olle Persson (Die schöne Mullerin)
11      Stockholms Konserthus (Brett Dean)
12      Trosa w/ Olle Persson (Die schöne Mullerin)
21      Gävle Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
22      Capitol, Stockholm w/ Mats Rondin (children’s concerts)
23      Capitol, Stockholm w/ Mats Rondin (children’s concerts)
24      Capitol, Stockholm w/ Mats Rondin (children’s concerts)
25      Uppsala Konsert & Kongress w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
26      Berwaldhallen, Stockholm w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
28      Idunteatern, Umeå w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
29      Kulturhuset, Luleå w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

 

DECEMBER 2011

1      Kalmarsalen, Kalmar w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
2      Göteborgs Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
4      Vara Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
5      Conventum, Örebro w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
7      Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered (Björn Hallman, Rolf Martinsson)
9      Linköping Konsert & Kongress w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
10      Jönköpings Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
12      Västerås Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
14      Karlstad w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
16      Louis de Geer, Norrköping w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)
21      Studio Gammelgården, Ösmo. Recording of film score by Johan Söderqvist.

2012

To the Menu

JANUARY 2012

6      Jury work, Polstjärnepriset. Musikakademi Vänersborg
7      Jury work, Polstjärnepriset. Musikakademi Vänersborg
8      Jury work, Polstjärnepriset. Artisten, Göteborg
16      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording of new album with Georg Riedel and other friends
17      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording of new album with Georg Riedel and other friends
18      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording of new album with Georg Riedel and other friends
19      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording of new album with Georg Riedel and other friends
20     Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording of new album with Georg Riedel and other friends

 

FEBRUARY 2012

8      Release of Electric Counterpoint CD/Blu-ray
11      Våga se, Galleri & Konstklubb, Stockholm kl. 17.00 (liten konsert i samband med Rebecka Lagercrantz vernissage kl. 14-18)
13      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording of new album with Georg Riedel and other friends
17      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording of new album with Georg Riedel and other friends
27      Nilento Studio, Kållered. Recording session.

 

MARCH 2012

3      Uppsala Konsert & Kongress 16.00 w/ Trio X, Joakim Milder & Matilda Bådagård (Carte blanche)
8      Darmstadt Staadtstheater 19.30 w/ Ensemble Modern/Matalon (Matalon: Metropolis)
23      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording session (film score)
30      Oktoberteatern, Sötertälje kl 19.00 Elises Salong med Elise Einarsdotter och gäster

 

APRIL 2012

 

MAY 2012

1      Matteus kyrka, Stockholm kl 18.00
6      Ersta kyrka, Stockholm kl 16.00 Olle Adolphson till minne med bl.a. Lisa Nilsson och Gustaf Sjökvists Kammarkör
21      Stockholm, recording session w/ Tommy Körberg
22      Stockholm, recording session w/ Tommy Körberg
23      Recording session, Nilento Studio
24      Recording session, Nilento Studio

 

JUNE 2012

10      Matteus kyrka, Stockholm 18.00 w/ St. Matteus kör & orkester (Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez & Lorca/Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Romancero Gitano)
15      Confidencen, Solna 19.00 (selections from Orfeu Negro at the O/Modernt Festival)
16      Trefaldighetskyrkan, Uppsala 19.00 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Schubert, Tedesco, Boccherini)
17      Anatomiska Teatern, Gustavianum, Uppsala 12.30 (Bach: Sonata in C, BWV 1005)
27      Saxå w/ Joakim Svenheden & Christina Högman
30     Rasbokils k:a, Uppsala 18.00 (Bach, Rolf Martinsson and more)

 

JULY 2012

2      Mo k:a w/ Joakim Svenheden
7      Dalhalla, Rättvik w/ Malena Ernman, Dalasinfoniettan & Gustaf Sjökvist (Concierto de Aranjuez)
8      Dalhalla, Rättvik w/ Malena Ernman, Dalasinfoniettan & Gustaf Sjökvist (Concierto de Aranjuez)
14      Darmstadt w/ Ensemble Modern/Peter Rundel (John Cage)

 

AUGUST 2012

15      Idala café & lanthandel, Mörkö at 19.00 “Mankans sommarhörna” w/ actors Magnus “Mankan” Nilsson and Johanna Thor
26     Tegelsmora kl 19.00 w/ Lena Willemark & Olle Persson

 

SEPTEMBER 2012

12      Philharmonie, Berlin w/ Ensemble Modern & Junge Deutsche Philharmonie/Peter Rundel (John Cage)
23      Centrumkyrkan, Säffle kl 16.00 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson
29      Sävargården, Umeå kl 20.00 w/ Cecilia Zilliacus & Svante Henryson
30      Stockholm kl 19.00 OM OSS, Opening Night!

 

OCTOBER 2012

2      Stockholm kl 19.00 OM OSS
3      Stockholm kl 19.00 OM OSS
6      Stockholm kl 19.00 OM OSS
7      Stockholm kl 19.00 OM OSS
9      The Royal Opera house, Stockholm. TV production for SVT w/ Malena Ernman & Viktor Palle.
11      Tuna kyrka, Alunda (Bach)
14      Stockholm kl 19.00 OM OSS
16      Stora Tuna kyrka, Borlänge w/ Malena Ernman & Hanna Husahr.
23      Waldemarsudde, Stockholm kl 18.30 (Ulrik Neumann, Llobet)
27      Rasbokils kyrka kl 16 (Bach)
30      Sundsvall, Almamia Lilla scenenl w/ Mikael Samuelson (Birger Sjöberg)

 

NOVEMBER 2012

2      Ersta kyrka kl 19.00 (Bach & Tranströmer) w/ Alexandra Rapaport & Henrik Alinder
3      Kulturhuset Ytterjärna (Bach: Sei Solo)
4      Kulturhuset Ytterjärna (Bach: Sei Solo)
7      Stockholm (private event)
10      Falkenberg, Tångaskolans aula kl 15.00 (Strindberg, Tarrega & Sånger utan ord)
11      Falkenberg, workshop
12      Växjö (private event)
17      Forsby kvarn w/ Chrichan Larson CANCELLED DUE TO ILLNESS. New date to be announced
23      Linköping Konsert & Kongress w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
24      Halmstads teater w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
27      Göteborgs konserthus w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
28     Västerås konserthus w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
29     Gävle konserthus w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
30     Louis de Geer, Norrköping w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)

 

DECEMBER 2012

2      Vara konserthus w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
3      Uppsala Konsert & Kongress w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
4      Karlstad w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
7      Järvsö kyrka w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
9      Stockholm, Cirkus w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
11      Sundsvall w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
14      Luleå, Kulturens hus w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
15      Umeå, Idunteatern w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
16      Östersund w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
19      Helsingborgs konserthus w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
20      Malmö, Palladium w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
21      Växjö, Konserthuset w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
22      Kalmarsalen, Kalmar w/ Malena Ernman (Christmas concert)
2013

To the Menu

JANUARY 2013

13      Ferrara w/ the Mahler Chamber Orchestra/Andris Nelsons (Gruber: Busking)
14      Vienna, Musikverein w/ the Mahler Chamber Orchestra/Andris Nelsons (Gruber: Busking)
15      Berlin, Konzerthaus w/ the Mahler Chamber Orchestra/Andris Nelsons (Gruber: Busking)
17      Luxemburg, Philharmonie w/ the Mahler Chamber Orchestra/Andris Nelsons (Gruber: Busking)
19      Friedrichshafen, Graf-Zeppelin-Haus w/ the Mahler Chamber Orchestra (Gruber: Busking)
20     Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus w/ the Mahler Chamber Orchestra (Gruber: Busking)
26     Stockholm, Stiftelsen Musikkulturens Främjande (Bach, Villa-Lobos, Ida Lundén)
27     Workshop, Lilla Akademien, Stockholm

 

FEBRUARY 2013

25      Recording session, Atlantis studio, Stockholm
26      Recording session, Atlantis studio, Stockholm
27      Recording session, Atlantis studio, Stockholm

 

MARCH 2013

5      Royal Festival Hall, London, 7:30 pm w/ London Sinfonietta and Steve Reich (Electric Counterpoint)
6      Town Hall, Birmingham, 7:30 pm w/ London Sinfonietta and Steve Reich (Electric Counterpoint)
7      Brighton Dome, 7:30 pm w/ London Sinfonietta and Steve Reich (Electric Counterpoint)
9      Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, 7 pm w/ London Sinfonietta and Steve Reich (Electric Counterpoint)
20      Stockholm, Private event
21      Stockholm, Private event
23      Missionskyrkan, Hallstahammar kl 19.00 (Bach: Sei Solo)
24      Finlandsinstitutet, Stockholm kl 15 & 17.30 w/ Lill Lindfors & Svante Henryson
25      Video production, Atlantis Studio, Stockholm

 

APRIL 2013

10     Capitol, Stockholm w/ Erik Steen (children’s concerts)
11      Capitol, Stockholm w/ Erik Steen (children’s concerts)
12     Capitol, Stockholm w/ Erik Steen (children’s concerts)
16      Recording session, Nilento studio, Kållered
17      Recording session, Nilento studio, Kållered
18     Recording session, Nilento studio, Kållered
19     Recording session, Nilento studio, Kållered
27     Uppsala w/ the Canorus Choir (Tedesco: Romancero Gitano)

 

MAY 2013

2      Stockholm w/ Jeanette Köhn & Svante Henryson (Private)
4      Stockholms stadsbibliotek kl 13 w/ Erik Steen (children’s concert)
25      Forsby krarn, Fjärdhundra 7 pm w/ Chrichan Larson
26      Stockholm, master class (private)
28      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording session w/ Anne Sofie von Otter
29      Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording session w/ Anne Sofie von Otter

JUNE 2013

4      Stockholm, recording of film score w/ Stefan Nilsson
6      Berlin at 6pm and 8.30 pm. HOS OSS. www.beiunsoper.com
7      Berlin at 6pm and 8.30 pm.. HOS OSS. www.beiunsoper.com
8      Berlin at 4pm, 6pm and 8.30pm. HOS OSS. www.beiunsoper.com

JULY 2013

1      Musik vid Siljan, Leksands kyrka kl 21. Alexandra Rapaport, Henrik Alinder & Mats Bergström (Bach & Tranströmer)
6      Alunda kyrka kl 18. Mats Bergström (Bach & Villa-Lobos)
13      Dalhalla, Rättvik kl 20. Malena Ernman med gäster, bl.a. Kalle Moraeus och Mats Bergström
14      Dalhalla, Rättvik kl 20. Malena Ernman med gäster, bl.a. Kalle Moraeus och Mats Bergström
18      Galleri Svarta fåret, Fårö kl 20.15. Johan Stern och Mats Bergström (“Vykort från en musikalisk vänskap”)
22      Stockholm, recording session w/ Malena Ernman

 

AUGUST 2013

7      Recording session, Atlantis studio, Stockholm
9      Nordland Musikkfestuke, Bodin kirke, Norge. Cecilia Zilliacus, Svante Henryson & Mats Bergström
10      Nordland Musikkfestuke, Bodö domkirke, Norge. Anne Sofie von Otter, Svante Henryson & Mats Bergström
13      Gunnebo slott. Anne Sofie von Otter, Svante Henryson & Mats Bergström
14      Läckö slott. Anne Sofie von Otter, Svante Henryson & Mats Bergström
21      Recording session, Roxy, Stockholm w/ Malena Ernman
24      Mörkö w/ Magnus “Mankan” Nilsson & Kristina Adolphson

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

2      OAL Studio, Sollentuna recording session w/ Georg Riedel
3      OAL Studio, Sollentuna recording session w/ Georg Riedel
4      OAL Studio, Sollentuna recording session w/ Georg Riedel
5      Ultima Festival, Oslo w/ Ensemble Modern (Zappa)
13      Roxy Recordings, Stockholm, recording session w/ Malena Ernman
14      Konserthuset, Stockholm w/ Malena Ernman (also live television at SVT1)
15      Tunadalskyrkan, Köping kl 16:00 (Bach & brasilianskt)
21      Krakow w/ Ensemble Modern (Zappa)
24      Huskvarna (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)
25      Tranås (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)
26      Vetlanda (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)
28      Trosa (Bach & brasilianskt)
29      Värnamo (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)

 

OCTOBER 2013

1      Eksjö (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)
2      Nässjö (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)
3      Sävsjö (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)
5      Gislaved (Lönneberga – Buenos Aires)
11     Uppsala Konsert & Kongress, Uppsala Internationella Gitarrfestival (Michael Nyman)
23    Teatro Colon, Buenos Aires at 8 pm. w/ bcn 216 & Martin Matalon (Matalon: Metropolis)

 

NOVEMBER 2013

1      Gunillaberg w/ Kristina Adolphson (Bach & Tranströmer)
2      Kulturhuset, Ytterjärna (Bach: Sei Solo)
16     Centrumkyrkan, Avesta kl 16 (Bach & brasilianskt)
18     Chatelet, Paris w/ Anne Sofie von Otter
22     Recording session, Stockholm (Jennefelt)
23     Vallentuna Gitarrfestival

DECEMBER 2013

2      Linköping Konsert & Kongress w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
3      Uppsala Konsert & Kongress w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
4      Cirkus, Stockholm w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
6      Kulturhuset Spira, Jönköping w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
7      Helsingborg Arena w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemble
8      Vara Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
9      Västerås Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
10    Gävle Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
12     Kalmarsalen, Kalmar w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
13     Göteborgs Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
14     Örebro Konserthus w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen
24     SVT2, 9 pm “Julkonsert i decembertid” w/ Malena Ernman & Svenska stråkensemblen

2014

To the Menu

CALENDAR 

JANUARY 2014

17    Berwaldhallen, Stockholm w/ Nils Landgren, Jeanette Köhn, Jonas Knutsson, Eva Kruse & The Swedish Radio Choir/Dijkstra (“New Eyes on Baroque”)

18    Artipelag, Värmdö w/ Nils Landgren, Jeanette Köhn, Jonas Knutsson, Eva Kruse & The Swedish Radio Choir/Peter Dijkstra (“New Eyes on Baroque”)

19    Martin Lutherkyrkan, Halmstad w/ Nils Landgren, Jeanette Köhn, Jonas Knutsson, Eva Kruse & Halmstads Vokalensemble/Göran Persson (“New Eyes on Baroque”)

23    Konserthuset, Stockholm w/ Håkan Hardenberger, Claudia Buder & Royal Stockholm Philharmonic/Sakari Oramo (HK Gruber: Busking)

25    Konserthuset, Stockholm w/ Håkan Hardenberger, Claudia Buder & Royal Stockholm Philharmonic/Sakari Oramo (HK Gruber: Busking)

 

FEBRUARY 2014

1    Vimmerby w/ Olle Persson

7    Palladium, Malmö w/ Anne Sofie von Otter, Bengt Forsberg, Bengan Janson & Olle Linder (“Douce France”)

9    Dunkers Kulturhus, Helsingborg w/ Anne Sofie von Otter, Bengt Forsberg, Bengan Janson & Olle Linder (“Douce France”)

12   Kammaren, Stockholm kl 17.45 & 20.15 w/ Georg Riedel

12   Kammaren, Stockholm kl 17.45 & 20.15 w/ Georg Riedel

14   SVT “Gokväll” w/ Nils Landgren, Jeanette Köhn, Jonas Knutsson & Eva Kruse (“New Eyes on Baroque”)

20  Atlantis Studio, Stockholm, recording session

21  Atlantis Studio, Stockholm, recording session w/ Georg Riedel

 

MARCH 2014

7    Centrumkyrkan, Avesta kl 19 w/ Malena Ernman

8    Friends Arena, Solna and SVT kl 20, Melodifestivalen 2014 w/ Malena Ernman

17   Opernhaus, Zürich w/ Malena Ernman

19   Nilento Studio, Kållered, recording session

20   Nilento Studio, Kållered, recording session

21   Nilento Studio, Kållered, recording session

 

APRIL 2014

3    Beethoven Hall of the Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow w/ Malena Ernman POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

10   Stockholm, recording session w/ Anna-Lotta Larsson

23   Nilento Studio, Kållered, recording session w/ Arja Saijonmaa

 

MAY 2014

7    Atlantis Studio, Stockholm, recording session w/ Georg Riedel & Magnus Lindgren

8    Nilento Studio, Kållered, recording session

18    Engelbrektskyrkan, Stockholm 18.00 w/ Swedish Radio Choir/Dijkstra (Gabriel Jackson: Ave, Regina caelorum)

25   Grieghallen, Bergen at 7.30 pm, Festspillene i Bergen w/ BIT 20 & Martin Matalon (Matalon: Metropolis)

29   Grieghallen, Bergen at 7.30 pm, Festspillene i Bergen w/ Steve Reich & London Sinfonietta (Reich: Electric Counterpoint & 2×5)

 

JUNE 2014

14   Studio Acusticum, Piteå kl 21.30, Festspelen i Piteå w/ Malena Ernman

28   Kråks Herrgård kl 19, Musik på Slott och Herresäten (Giuliani, Sor, Ida Lundén, André Chini)

29   N. Kyrketorps k:a, Skultorp kl 19, Musik på Billingen (Giuliani, Sor, Ida Lundén, André Chini)

 

JULY 2014

   Orangeriet, Örbyhus slott kl 18 w/ Cecilia Zilliacus & Svante Henryson (Sibelius, Nielsen, Henryson)

5    Karlfeldtsgården, Sångs, Leksand kl 14 w/ Olle Persson a.o.

12   Dalhalla, Rättvik kl 19.30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lill Lindfors, Nils Landgren, Svante Henryson a.o.

13   Dalhalla, Rättvik kl 19.30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lill Lindfors, Nils Landgren, Svante Henryson a.o.

23   Ingesunds Folkhögskola, Arvika kl 19 (Giuliani, Sor, Ida Lundén, André Chini)

 

AUGUST 2014

   Bregenzer Festspiele, Bregenz, Austria at 19.30 w/ Wiener Symphoniker/Claus Peter Flor (HK Gruber: Busking)

11   Rasbo k:a kl 09.00 (Bach)

14   Odensjön, Röstånga kl 19.30 w/ Malena Ernman

15   Odensjön, Röstånga kl 19.30 w/ Malena Ernman

16   Odensjön, Röstånga kl 19.30 w/ Malena Ernman

23   Idala Café & Lanthandel kl 19, “Mankans Sommarhörna” w/ Magnus “Mankan” Nilsson, Lill Lindfors & Svante Henryson

29   Atlantis Studio, Stockholm. Recording session.

 

SEPTEMBER 2014

  Kulturhuset, Stockholm w/ Malena Ernman, Nils Landgren, Magnus Lindgren, Sarah Riedel a.o. (“För ett öppet Sverige”)

  Nilento Studio, Kållered. Recording session.

  Nilento Studio, Kållered. Recording session.

24   Fjällstugan, Jönköping w/ Georg Riedel

25   Västerås Konserthus w/ Georg Riedel

26   Norberg w/ Georg Riedel

27   Skinnskatteberg w/ Georg Riedel

 

OCTOBER 2014

11   Alunda k:a kl 18.00 (Bach & Villa-Lobos)

24   Sigtunastiftelsen w/ Olle Persson

 

NOVEMBER 2014

    Kulturhuset i Ytterjärna (Bach: Sei Solo)

15   Borås kl. 16.00 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson

16   Lerum kl 18.00 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson

18   Konserthuset, Stockholm (Hillborg Festival) w/ Svante Henryson & Magnus Persson

27   Västerås Konserthus 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

28   Eskilstuna Lokomotiv 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

29   Vara Konserthus 15:00 & 19:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

 

DECEMBER 2014

2    Iduntueatern, Umeå 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

3    Kulturens hus, Luleå 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

6    Växjö Konserthus 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

7    Göteborgs Konserthus 15:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

9    Gävle Konserthus 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

10   Uppsala Konsert & Kongress 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

13   Berwaldhallen, Stockholm 15:00 & 19:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

14   Louis de Geer, Norrköping 16:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

17   Kulturhuset Spira, Jönköping 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

18   Halmstad Teater 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

19   Kalmarsalen 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

20   Konserthuset, Malmö 18:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Mikael Samuelson, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (Christmas Concert)

26   Ersta kyrka, Stockholm 16:00 (Bach: Chaconne) Also Fauré: Requiem w/ The Gustaf Sjökvist Chamber Choir. In memory of the 2004 tsunami victims.

2015

To the Menu

JANUARY 2015

27    Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered

28    Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered

29    Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered

30    Stockholm, private event

 

FEBRUARY 2015

6    Uppsala kl 12 w/ Johan Stern, cello

6    Stockholm kl 16 w/ Anders Lagerqvist, violin (Private)

12   Caféteatern, Växjö w/ Georg Riedel

21    Gredelbykyrkan, Knivsta kl 15 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

22    Vittinge kyrka kl 18 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

23    Alunda kyrka kl 19 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

25    Missionskyrkan, Karlholm kl 19 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

26    Missionskyrkan, Skutskär kl 19 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

27    Kyrkcentrum, Bålsta kl 14 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

28    Godtemplargården, Gunsta kl 19 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

 

MARCH 2015

1    Tingshuset, Enköping kl 16 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

3    Kings Place, London. Shooting of music video (Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint)

10   Stockholm, Children’s concerts w/ Erik Steen, guitar

11   Stockholm, Children’s concerts w/ Erik Steen, guitar

12   Stockholm, Children’s concerts w/ Erik Steen, guitar

15   Uppsala Konsert & Kongress kl 16 w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

20   Grand théâtre de Provence, Aix en Provence w/ Anne Sofie von Otter, Bengt Forsberg, Stian Carstensen & Olle Linder (“Douce France”)

23   Uppsala, private event

26   Recording session, Nilento Studio, Kållered

29   Sundbyberg (workshop & recital)

 

APRIL 2015

16  Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam, Berlin w/ Malena Ernman & Kammerakademie Potsdam (Private)

19  Eric Ericsonhallen, Stockholm kl 15 w/ Georg Riedel & Gustaf Sjökvists Kammarkör, cond. Ian Plaude

23  Västerås Konserthus kl 19 w/ Västerås Sinfonietta, cond. Julian Kuerti (Daniel Nelson: Electric Graffiti for electric guitar & orchestra, World Premiere)

28  Kulturhuset Nicolai, Arboga kl 19 w/ Georg Riedel (“Sånger utan ord”)

 

MAY 2015

10  Östergötlands Museum, Linköping kl 16:30 w/ Olle Persson (“En enkel visa”)

20  Studio Stureparken, Stockholm. Recording session w/ Malena Ernman, Niklas Medin, Andreas Unge, Per Lindvall & Jesper Nordenström

 

JUNE 2015

14  Sjogerstads kyrka kl 19 w/ Georg Riedel (Musik på Billingen)

26  Saxå Herrgård kl 18 w/ Joakim Svenheden (Saxå Kammarmusikfestival)

28  Stjärnholm kl 15 w/ Joakim Svenheden (Musik på sörmländska slott & herresäten)

 

JULY 2015

2    Ekensholm kl 19 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Teddy Walter (Musik på sörmländska slott & herresäten)

5    Himmelsfärdskyrkan, Höganäs kl 20 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Teddy Walter (Musik i Kullabygden)

10  Dalhalla, Rättvik kl 20 w/ Malena Ernman & friends

11  Dalhalla, Rättvik kl 20 w/ Malena Ernman & friends

12  Dalhalla, Rättvik kl 20 w/ Malena Ernman & friends

 

AUGUST 2015

14   Tuna kyrka 09:00 (Kulturveckan i Rasbo)

20   Lagersberg 19:00 w/ Joakim Svenheden (Musik på sörmländska slott & herresäten)

26   Stockholm, private event

27   Skärva Herrgård, Karlskrona kl 19 w/ Lill Lindfors & Svante Henryson

 

SEPTEMBER 2015

15    NK department store, Stockholm kl 18. Red Horn Cafe w/ Nils Landgren & Georg Riedel

18    Recording session. Oktoberteatern, Södertälje.

19    Centrumkyrkan, Avesta kl 16 w/ Georg Riedel

22    Rikssalen, Slottet, kl 19.30 w/ Olle Persson & KammarensembleN (Bo Nilsson)

23    Kammaren, Stockholm kl 17.45 & 20.15 w/ Anna Norberg

24    Kammaren, Stockholm kl 17.45 & 20.15 w/ Anna Norberg

25    Konserthuset, Stockholm kl 19 w/ Malena Ernman, Niklas Medin & Fredrik Jonsson (“You’ll Never Walk Alone” till förmån för barn på flykt)

27    Ersta kyrka, Stockholm kl 16 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Teddy Walter (“Music for a while”)

28   Stockholm, private event

29   Stockholm Globe Arena 7 pm (“Hela Sverige skramlar”)

30   Västerås konserthus kl 19 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Teddy Walter

 

OCTOBER 2015

4    Varbergs teater, 7 pm w/ Olle Persson

10   Vasakyrkan, Umeå, 6 pm w/ Svante Henryson (Umeå Kammarmusikfestival)

17   Rasbokils k:a, Uppsala kl 16

18   Eric Ericssonhallen, Stockholm kl. 16 w/ Kammarkören Musikaliska (Tedesco: Romancero Gitano)

29   Vilnius Congress Concert Hall, 7 pm w/ London Sinfonietta (Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint and 2×5)

30   Riga Dzintaru Concert Hall, 7 pm w/ London Sinfonietta (Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint and 2×5)

 

NOVEMBER 2015

14   Skänninge stadshotell 16:00 w/ Olle Persson

28   Helsingborgs Konserthus 18:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

29   Malmö Live 16:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

30   Halmstad Teater 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

 

DECEMBER 2015

1     Linköpings Konsert & Kongress 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

3    Uppsala Konsert & Kongress 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

4    Örebro Konserthus 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

5    Järfälla w/ Uppsala Kammarsolister (Edlund, Schubert, Castelnuovo-Tedesco)

6    Karlstad, CCC 16:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

7    Västerås Konserthus 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

10   Växjö Konserthus 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

11   Kalmarsalen 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

13   Berwaldhallen, Stockholm 14:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

15   Gävle Konserthus 19:30w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

17   Eskilstuna, Lokomotivet 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

18   Göteborgs Konserthus 19:30 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

19   Kulturhuset Spira, Jönköping 18:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

20   Borås, Åhaga 16:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Lasse Berghagen, Jan Bengtson & Svenska Stråkensemblen (“I decembertid”)

 

JANUARY 2016

To the Menu

12   Stockholm, private event

14   Stockholm, Studio Stureparken, recording session w/ Malena Ernman a.o.

15   Stockholm, Studio Stureparken, recording session w/ Malena Ernman a.o.

16   Vimmerby, Kulturskolans aula kl 18 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson

18   Stockholm, private event w/ Malena Ernman

 

FEBRUARY 2016

15   Stockholm, Studio Stureparken, recording session w/ Malena Ernman a.o.

17   Stockholm, Studio Stureparken, recording session w/ Malena Ernman a.o.

19   Sundsvall, Stadshuset kl 19 w/ Olle Persson & Anna Hanning

 

MARCH 2016

11    Trosa kvarn kl 19 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson

12    Köping, Rådhuset kl 16 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson

17    Singapore, Esplanade Concert Hall, 7.30 pm w/ Steve Reich & London Sinfonietta

 

APRIL 2016

18    Nilento Studio, Kållered, Recording session (Bach: Sei Solo)

19    Nilento Studio, Kållered, Recording session (Bach: Sei Solo)

20    Nilento Studio, Kållered, Recording session (Bach: Sei Solo)

21    Nilento Studio, Kållered, Recording session (Bach: Sei Solo)

22    Nilento Studio, Kållered, Recording session (Bach: Sei Solo)

26    Surahammar, Folkets Hus kl 19 w/ Jeanette Köhn & Olle Persson

 

MAY 2016

2    Konserthuset, Stockholm kl 19:30. Festkonsert till minne av Olle Adolphson w/ Lisa Nilsson, Tommy Körberg, Anna-Lotta Larsson, Göran Fristorp, Monica Dominique, Amanda, Andreas Landegren, Carl Flemsten, Fredrik Jonsson & André Ferrari.

4    Stockholm, taping of radio show

30  Stockholm, Konserthuset, the ALMA award ceremony w/ Malena Ernman

JUNE 2016

4    Stockholm w/ Malena Ernman (private)

6    Skansen, Stockholm and live on SVT w/ Malena Ernman

 

JULY 2016

2    Tierp, Örbyhus Slott w/ Kerstin Avemo (Verdi, Gounod, Puccini, Schubert)

9    Dalhalla, Rättvik w/ Malena Ernman & friends

10   Dalhalla, Rättvik w/ Malena Ernman & friends

12   Kivik, S:a Mellby k:a w/ Kerstin Avemo (Verdi, Gounod, Puccini, Schubert)

24   Gotland Chamber Music Festival

25   Gotland Chamber Music Festival

26   Gotland Chamber Music Festival

27   Gotland Chamber Music Festival

28   Gotland Chamber Music Festival

29   Gotland Chamber Music Festival

 

AUGUST 2016

8   Cadogan Hall, London w/ Håkan Hardenberger, HK Gruber, Claudia Buder & members of the Academy of St Martin in the Fields (Weill, Gruber)

10   Royal Albert Hall, London w/ BBC Symphony/Sakari Oramo, Håkan Hardenberger & Claudia Buder (Gruber: Busking)

12   Tuna kyrka at 9 am. Morgonandakt med musik. (Kulturveckan i Rasbo)

17   Idala Lanthandel, Mörkö w/ Magnus “Mankan” Nilsson & Louise Hoffsten (Mankans sommarhörna)

 

SEPTEMBER 2016

5    Västerås (Private event)

12   Bajit, Stockholm (Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint)

28  Ängelholm w/ Göran Söllscher

29  Liverpool w/ Steve Reich, London Contemporary Orchestra, Bill Morrison a.o. (Electric Counterpoint)

 

OCTOBER 2016

1   Falkenberg w/ Göran Söllscher

2   Växjö w/ Göran Söllscher

8   Stockholm, Vasateatern w/ Magnus Lindgren feat. Malena Ernman (Stockholm Jazz Festival)

26  Nilento Studio, Kållered. Recording session

27  Nilento Studio, Kållered. Recording session

28  Nilento Studio, Kållered. Recording session

31  Malmö Arena w/ Malena Ernman, His Holiness Pope Francesco a.o.

 

NOVEMBER 2016

3   Västerås Konserthus w/ Kerstin Avemo (Schubert, Weill, Verdi, Puccini)

11   Hudiksvall w/ Joakim Svenheden

12   Söderhamn w/ Joakim Svenheden

13   Sandviken w/ Joakim Svenheden

18  “Red Horn Café” at NK department store, Stockholm at 6 pm w/ Nils Landgren, Ane Sofie von Otter & Joel Lyssarides

22   Scalateatern, Stockholm. Premiere of a new work by Thomas Jennefelt w/ Jakob Högström, Cecilia Zilliacus & Kati Raitinen. (Sveriges Radios Lyrikpris)

24   Schloss Elmau w/ Nils Landgren, Ane Sofie von Otter & Joel Lyssarides

 

DECEMBER 2016

8   Göteborg, Lisebergshallen w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

9   Göteborg, Lisebergshallen w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

10   Västerås, Bombardier Arena w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

11   Stockholm, Ericsson Globe Arena w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

13   Umeå, Helena Elisabethkyrkan at 7 pm. Solo recital. POSTPONED!

15   Jönköping, Kinnarp Arena w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

16   Helsingborg Arena w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

17   Linköping, SAAB area w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

18   Sandviken, Göransson Arena w/ Malena Ernman, Tommy Körberg, Svenska Stråkensemblen a.o. (Christmas Concert)

 

 

To the Menu

 

 

JANUARY 2017

 

FEBRUARY 2017

3   BBC Hoddinott Hall, Cardiff 19:30 w/ BBC National Symphony Orchestra of Wales (Bedford: Star’s End)

9   Östgötateatern, Norrköping 12 pm w/ “Mankan” Nilsson, Louise Hoffsten & Anders Jonsson

10  Östgötateatern, Linköping 12 pm w/ “Mankan” Nilsson, Louise Hoffsten & Anders Jonsson

13  Hamburg, Masterclass at Hochschule für Musik und Theater

15  Hemse, Gotlands Folkhögskola, joint recital w/ Jan Ekedahl

16  Hemse, Masterclass at Gotlands Folkhögskola

28  Katalin, Uppsala w/ Anne Sofie von Otter, Rikard Wolff and friends (“C’est si bon”)

 

MARCH 2017

7   Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris 8 pm w/ Anne Sofie von Otter, Rikard Wolff and friends (“C’est si bon”)

9   Stockholm, private event

18  Rådhuset, Köping 16:00 w/ Kerstin Avemo

19  Trosalundskyrkan, Trosa 16:00 w/ Kerstin Avemo

 

APRIL 2017

9   Konserthuset, Stockholm 15:00 w/ Svante Henryson (Albert Schnelzer Festival)

20  Bromma, private event w/ Joakim Svenheden

26  Palladium, Malmö 19:00 pm w/ Göran Söllscher

27  Teatern, Laholm 19:00 pm w/ Göran Söllscher

29  Kulturcentrum, Ronneby 17:00 pm w/ Göran Söllscher

30  Landskrona Teater 16:00 pm w/ Göran Söllscher

 

MAY 2017

7   Viking Cinderella w/ Mikael Samuelson (Carl Michael Bellman)

8   Viking Cinderella w/ Mikael Samuelson (Carl Michael Bellman)

21  Rasbokils kyrka 18:00 w/ Siljans Vokalensemble, cond. Roland Östblom (Georg Riedel)

22  Stockholm, Kulturhuset Stadsteatern 19:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Nils Landgren & Magnus Lindgren (Nisse Landgrens hörna)

 

JUNE 2017

3   Confidencen, Solna 16:00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Carl Michael Bellman & Birger Sjöberg)

4   Confidencen, Solna 16:00 w/ Mikael Samuelson (Evert Taube & Olle Adolphson)

7   Skärva, Karlskrona 19:00 w/ Kerstin Avemo (Franz Schubert, Kurt Weill and more)

30  Saxå w/ Joakim Svenheden (Musik på Saxå)

 

JULY 2017

3   Vikens kyrka, Höganäs 19:30 w/ Kerstin Avemo (Musik i Kullabygden)

7   Dalhalla, Rättvik 19:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Helen Sjöholm & friends

8   Dalhalla, Rättvik 19:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Helen Sjöholm & friends

9   Karlfeltsgården Sångs, Sjugareby 14:00 w/ Olle Persson

9   Dalhalla, Rättvik 19:00 w/ Malena Ernman, Helen Sjöholm & friends

16  Södra Mellby kyrka, Kivik 18:00 w/ Göran Söllscher (Musik i Äppelriket)

23-28  Gotland Chamber Music Festival

 

AUGUST 2017

1-4  Katrina Festival, Åland

6   Runmarö w/ Olle Persson & Madeleine Wibom

10  Tuna kyrka 09:00 Musikandakt (Kulturveckan i Rasbo)

13  Rasbo kyrka 18:00 w/ Malena Ernman (Kulturveckan i Rasbo)

 

SEPTEMBER 2017

 

OCTOBER 2017

 

NOVEMBER 2017

 

DECEMBER 2017